Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Ruraldimensions Ltd.
Callander, Inggris Raya
Ruraldimensions Ltd., Callander, Inggris Raya · Daftar: SC378517 · Bentuk Perusahaan: Ltd. · Status: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
85.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.05.2014 | 31.05.2015 | 31.05.2016 | 31.05.2017 | 31.05.2018 | 31.05.2019 | 31.05.2020 | 31.05.2021 | 31.05.2022 | 31.05.2023 | 31.05.2024 | 31.05.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 24.222 £ | 58.070 £ | 92.488 £ | 92.787 £ | 92.407 £ | 85.689 £ | 76.880 £ | 64.702 £ | 81.660 £ | 89.972 £ | 91.790 £e | 45.368 £e |
| Umsatz | 51.000 £e | 100.000 £e | 230.000 £e | 330.000 £e | 150.000 £e | 140.000 £e | 130.000 £e | 110.000 £e | 140.000 £e | 150.000 £e | 160.000 £e | 85.000 £e |
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | — | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 96,1 %e | 112,4 %e | 86,3 %e | 31 %e | 8,8 %e | −13,3 %e | −24 %e | −1,7 %e | 1,7 %e | 5,3 %e | −6,2 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 85.603 £ | 87.221 £ | 86.841 £ | 81.352 £ | 66.543 £ | 57.596 £ | 76.406 £ | 85.637 £ | 75.212 £ | 29.953 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | 92,6 % | 94 % | 94 % | 94,9 % | 86,6 % | 89 % | 93,6 % | 95,2 % | 81,9 %e | 66 %e |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 110.972 £ | 100.600 £ | 105.072 £ | 115.723 £ | 71.530 £ | 53.937 £ | 83.742 £ | 85.238 £ | 68.506 £e | 31.151 £e |
| Forderungen | — | — | 13.903,00 £ | 26.191 £ | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.969,00 £e | — |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | 1.618,00 £e | −380,00 £e | −5.489,00 £e | −14.809,00 £e | −8.947,00 £e | 18.810,00 £e | 9.231,00 £e | −10.425,00 £e | −45.259 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | 0,5 %e | −0,3 %e | −3,9 %e | −11,4 %e | −8,1 %e | 13,4 %e | 6,2 %e | −6,5 %e | −53,2 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | 1,9 %e | −0,4 %e | −6,7 %e | −22,3 %e | −15,5 %e | 24,6 %e | 10,8 %e | −13,9 %e | −151,1 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1e | 1e |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | — | — | 65.000 £e | 55.000 £e | 140.000 £e | 150.000 £e | 160.000 £e | 85.000 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −50,9 %e | — | — |
| Steuern | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 246,00 £e | −2.501,00 £e |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13.527,00 £e | 13.335,00 £e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2014-05-31 | 2015-05-31 | 2016-05-31 | 2017-05-31 | 2018-05-31 | 2019-05-31 | 2020-05-31 | 2021-05-31 | 2022-05-31 | 2023-05-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 4.220 | 26.921 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lagerbestände | 1.710 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 48.030 | 88.668 | 124.875 | 126.791 | 117.850 | 124.558 | 86.114 | 57.423 | 88.350 | 88.804 |
| Schuldner | 4.162 | 23.750 | — | — | 12.778 | 8.835 | 14.584 | 3.486 | 4.608 | 3.566 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 42.158 | 64.918 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 28.028 | 57.519 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 20.002 | 31.149 | 54.238 | 62.053 | 59.676 | 60.177 | 22.475 | 27.303 | 54.009 | 67.158 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 24.222 | 58.070 | 92.488 | 92.787 | 92.407 | 85.689 | 76.880 | 64.702 | 81.660 | 89.972 |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 100 | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 24.122 | 57.970 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 24.222 | 58.070 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 100 | 100 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | 38.250 | 30.734 | 32.731 | 25.512 | 54.405 | 37.399 | 27.651 | 22.814 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | 70.637 | 64.738 | 58.174 | 64.381 | 63.639 | 30.120 | 34.341 | 21.646 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | — | 110.972 | 100.600 | 105.072 | 115.723 | 71.530 | 53.937 | 83.742 | 85.238 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | — | 6.885 | 5.566 | 5.566 | 4.337 | 10.337 | 7.106 | 5.254 | 4.335 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 85.603 | 87.221 | 86.841 | 81.352 | 66.543 | 57.596 | 76.406 | 85.637 |
| Aktienkapital | — | — | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | — | 85.503 | 87.121 | 86.741 | 81.252 | 66.443 | 57.496 | 76.306 | 85.537 |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 85.603 | 87.221 | 86.841 | 81.352 | 66.543 | 57.596 | 76.406 | 85.637 |
| Möbelbeschläge | — | — | 104 | 78 | 58 | 43 | 32 | 390 | 292 | 699 |
| Computerausrüstung | — | — | 3.735 | 4.847 | 5.446 | 5.048 | 6.247 | 4.965 | 3.326 | 3.410 |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | — | — | 34.411 | 25.809 | 27.227 | 20.421 | 48.126 | 32.044 | 24.033 | 18.705 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | — | 63.794 | 66.953 | 62.732 | 64.820 | 83.879 | 58.060 | 58.060 | 60.407 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | 25.544 | 36.219 | 30.001 | 39.308 | 29.474 | 20.661 | 30.409 | 37.593 |
| Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | — | 13.903 | 26.191 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Grundkapital Stammaktien | — | — | 100 | 100 | 100 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 3.778 | 26.825 | — | — | — | — | 4.014 |
| Übrige Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 619 | 31.046 | — | — | — | — | 1.667 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | 11.016 | 11.778 | — | — | — | — | 8.149 |
| Sonstige Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 341 | 17.996 | — | — | — | — | 965 |
Network
History
Kapital: 100,00 £
06.06.2014 Kapital: 100,00 £
Eintragung
13.05.2010 Eintragung
Sitz: Callander, Großbritannien
13.05.2010 Sitz: Callander, Großbritannien
Direktor Mary C. Tobin
13.05.2010 Direktor Mary Carron Tobin
Direktor Jack Tobin
13.05.2010 - 05.03.2021 Direktor Jack Tobin
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Ruraldimensions Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
137 companies are registered in Callander in total.
FAQ — Ruraldimensions Ltd.
- What is the registration number of Ruraldimensions Ltd.?
- Ruraldimensions Ltd. terdaftar dengan nomor SC378517 dalam daftar resmi (Inggris Raya).
- Where is Ruraldimensions Ltd. registered?
- Ruraldimensions Ltd. memiliki alamat terdaftar di Callander, Inggris Raya.
- Is the register extract of Ruraldimensions Ltd. free of charge?
- Ya. Eulerpool menyediakan semua data pendaftaran perusahaan — termasuk catatan lengkap Ruraldimensions Ltd. — sepenuhnya gratis, tanpa perlu login.
Official registry record
The complete official register extract — every field from the LEI / company register, free of charge, no login required.
| legal_name | Ruraldimensions Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Callander |
| registration_authority_entity_id | SC378517 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | South Church Street |
| legal_postal_code | FK17 8BN |
| headquarters_city | Callander |
| headquarters_postal_code | FK17 8BN |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6148690725 |
| source | registry |